FSL Awards

2022 FSL Award Winners
(Recognizing programming and contributions in 2021)
 

Chapter Awards

  • Outstanding Alumni Relations: Alpha Tau Omega and Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
  • Outstanding Branding and Communication Efforts: Alpha Tau Omega and Alpha Omicron Pi
  • Outstanding Campus Programming: Alpha Tau Omega - Tour de Taus and Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. – Let's Talk About It: 101
  • Outstanding Social Event: Operation Christmas Child – Alpha Delta Pi and Alpha Tau Omega
  • Outstanding Brotherhood/Sisterhood Programming: Alpha Omicron Pi and Alpha Tau Omega
  • Outstanding Community Service Efforts: Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. and Alpha Tau Omega
  • Outstanding Fraternal Relations: Phi Delta Theta
  • Outstanding New Member Education Program: Alpha Omicron Pi and Alpha Tau Omega
  • Outstanding Member Education Program: Alpha Omicron Pi and Alpha Tau Omega
  • Outstanding Philanthropic Event: Alpha Omicron Pi – All Sing and Sigma Pi - Soldier Suicide Prevention Run
  • Outstanding Risk Prevention and Accountability Programming: Alpha Omicron Pi and Alpha Tau Omega
  • All Sorority Sports Champion: Alpha Delta Pi
  • All Fraternity Sports Champion: Alpha Tau Omega
  • Greek Week Champions: Blue Team - Alpha Delta Pi, Alpha Chi Omega, Alpha Tau Omega, Alpha Gamma Rho, Sigma Alpha Epsilon, Phi Beta Sigma, Sigma Gamma Rho, Zeta Phi Beta
  • Spring 2021 Highest GPA (Fraternity and Sorority): Kappa Alpha Order and Alpha Omicron Pi
  • Fall 2021 Highest GPA (Fraternity and Sorority): Alpha Tau Omega and Alpha Omicron Pi
  • IFC President’s Cup: Alpha Tau Omega
  • NPHC President’s Cup: Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  • CPH President’s Cup: Alpha Omicron Pi

Individual Awards

  • Dean Judy Smith Sorority Woman of the Year: Jordan Claybrooks, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
  • Victor Felts Fraternity Man of the Year: Jacob Callahan, Alpha Sigma Phi
  • True Blue Greek Members of Distinction: Sophie Falcofsky, Zeta Tau Alpha and Jalen Everett, Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.
  • Chapter Advisor of the Year: Maggie Secrest, Alpha Omicron Pi
  • Staff Member of the Year: Blake Osborn, Coordinator of Campus Recreation Outdoor Pursuits
  • Servant Leader of the Year: Aleia Hingst, Alpha Omicron Pi
  • Sorority President of the Year: Alyssa Patterson, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
  • Fraternity President of the Year: Thomas Goliday, Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.
  • Outstanding Senior of the Year: Ashlee Dunn, Alpha Omicron Pi
  • Darren Sirikoun Fraternity New Member of the Year: Foster DeFranco, Alpha Tau Omega
  • Sorority New Member of the Year: Tatiyana Muhammed, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
  • Sorority Athlete of the Year: Kelsey Ladd, Alpha Delta Pi
  • Fraternity Athlete of the Year: Bobby Ogg, Alpha Tau Omega
  • Paul Cantrell Fraternal Excellence Scholarship Recipients: Cole McClellan of Alpha Tau Omega, Evan Flynn of Sigma Chi, Scott Argue of Phi Delta Theta, Mac Schultz of Alpha Tau Omega, Jair Lozoya of Alpha Tau Omega, Chris Wolfe of Sigma Chi, Cameron Paschal of Sigma Chi, Reed Sculley of Phi Delta Theta, Elijah Guffin of Sigma Chi, Matt Delfendahl of Sigma Chi, and Jeet Patel of Alpha Tau Omega
  • Dean Judy Smith Scholarship Recipients: Cameron Paschal, Sigma Chi, Alexandria Hamilton, Alpha Omicron Pi, Adyson Helton, Alpha Delta Pi